Returning Green Card
[…] So, how old is your daughter exactly ? And where are you living right now ?


Well i am in the US currently. My daughter will be two yrs in Sept.
John
 
I think you should talk to a lawyer.

what is not clear to me about is your daughter's eligibility to LPR.
Reading the words from 8 CFR 211.1, "child born during the temporary visit of a mother who is a lawful permanent resident alien", a mother(your wife) must be a LPR to make a daughtler eligible to visa waiver.
I'm not sure if 211.1 is applied exactly as it's described and also as realcanadian said it will be CP process which is not exactly the case with 211.1(Visa waiver), you had better confirm with professionals.