Anyone with a lawsuit against USCIS or thinking about a lawsuit (Merged)
[…] I am seriously thinking to request the court to make a ruling on my MSJ without a hearing. I might file something next week. Need to do some research first.
 
Hi lazycis,
Could you please advise me what you think of that interview and if they could cause me any issue. Thanks for your help again
Happy 4th of July

Is your N-400 marriage-based? Again, you do not have to agree to the second interview because it should've been conducted within 120 days of the first one.

8 CFR 335.3(b)
"The applicant shall not be required to appear for a reexamination earlier than 60 days after the first examination. However, the reexamination on the continued case shall be scheduled within the 120-day period after the initial examination, except as otherwise provided under Sec. 312.5(b) of this chapter." (sec 312.5(b) is applicable only if an applicant did not appear for the second examination which, in turn, had been scheduled within 120 days after the first one).