Anyone with a lawsuit against USCIS or thinking about a lawsuit (Merged)
[…] I know that the probability for the judge to change her decision in about none but I will still try my best.
Thank you so much for your help and support
 
Birdie and Kefira,
these are more cases posted by other members before. The responce to MTD#2 is good.

Also, Lotechguy, check them out too!

Kefira,
You might look at the congress opinion for what meant to be the timeframe for immigration benefits, in your responce to AUSA MTD:

Congress has stated that applications for immigration benefits should be processed within 180 days from the time application was filed, in 8 U.S.C. § 1571(b):
“It is the sense of Congress that the processing of an immigration benefit application should be completed not later than 180 days after the initial filing of the application,..”


Good luck!

Shvili,
Thank u for your input. I already filed my opposition 3 weeks ago and already had a hearing.