How Do I Become a V-Nonimmigrant as the Spouse or Child of a U.S. Permanent Resident

Discussion in 'V Visas' started by kulboy, Oct 13, 2006.

  1. kulboy

    kulboy Registered Users (C)

    Hi I heard that USCIS has Visa policy for law-ful permanent resident Spouse or Child of a U.S. Permanent Resident who may apply at a U.S. consulate abroad for a V-1 or V-2 visa or seek V-1 or V-2 nonimmigrant status,if so can you pls. pass on the details as what how to apply for V-1 visa and what are all the documents we need and the time frame for the processing of the applications.



    Thanks! and lookforward to hear from you.
     
  2. GotPR?

    GotPR? Registered Users (C)

    Those who applied for immigration petition before 2000 or 2001(I forgot) is eligible to V visa.
     
  3. njei gaius

    njei gaius New Member

    iam a winner of the dv2008 and i dont know when my case number will be available
     
  4. njei gaius

    njei gaius New Member

    inquiring for my letter for interview

    iam a winner of the dv2008 and i dont know when my case number will be available
     
  5. njei gaius

    njei gaius New Member

    greetings

    Also advice me on frequent question during the interview
     

Share This Page