How Do I Become a V-Nonimmigrant as the Spouse or Child of a U.S. Permanent Resident

kulboy

Registered Users (C)
#1
Hi I heard that USCIS has Visa policy for law-ful permanent resident Spouse or Child of a U.S. Permanent Resident who may apply at a U.S. consulate abroad for a V-1 or V-2 visa or seek V-1 or V-2 nonimmigrant status,if so can you pls. pass on the details as what how to apply for V-1 visa and what are all the documents we need and the time frame for the processing of the applications.



Thanks! and lookforward to hear from you.
 
Top