Won 2003 DV but under 212 (e)

ZeNN

New Member
#1
Just got papers from Kentucky informs me about my lucky.
Seems quite late but propably there was too many the same entries, so they drew again.
I am in US with J1 visa and 212(e) section, should I try consular processing with leaving US, i know, to use processing with AOS I have no chance to get GC if I have no waiver.
Do I have any chance to get green card if I am under 212 (e)?
Please I need your help.
 

Aibolit

Registered Users (C)
#4
If you have no waiver, you are not eligible for either AOS or CP. Your only hope is to get a waiver and proceed with either avenue.
 
Top