N-400 denial: do you acknowledge or not?
[…] Court precedents are interpretations of the law. If the law addressed by the court has since changed, the precedent may become irrelevant. So the date of the precedent does matter to that extent.

In the Guide To Naturalization, there is a paragraph on page 38:

This is precisely the part of my argument for the INS to be subjectively and selectively using the INA and USC in their favor by conveniently omitting the relevant parts of the statutes which defend my stance 100%, except I quoted the 8USC 1448:

"(...) Any such person shall be required to take an oath containing the substance of clauses (1) to (5) of the preceding sentence, except that a person who shows by clear and convincing evidence to the satisfaction of the Attorney General that he is opposed to the bearing of arms in the Armed Forces of the United States by reason of religious training and belief shall be required to take an oath containing the substance of clauses (1) to (4) and clauses (5)(B) and (5)(C) of this subsection (...)" [8USC1448]
 
Last edited by a moderator:
OK, here's the letter the INS sent me denying my N-400

View attachment 16922

Interesting reading. Thank you for posting it.

I think that the first section on Page 5 pretty much say it all.