I-485

#1
Hi,
I just got my I-140 approved. I am now preparing to apply I-485 for me, my wife and daughter.
I am Indian citizen working here in L1a visa. My visa is valid till Dec 2003.
Do I need to apply I-485 supplement A form.
Do I need to apply I-864 affidavit of support for my wife and daughter.
My wife applied for I-765 Employment authorization previously when US government approved all L1 visa holders wife can work in US. She is waiting for the EAD.
Does she need to apply for EAD one more time with I-485?
Please advise.
 
Top