Canadian Pr In Usa Wants To Work In Usa!

Discussion in 'Canada - Visiting, Living in, Moving to or Moving ' started by GERALD, May 29, 2002.

  1. themarketer

    themarketer New Member

    They need to apply for visitor visa.It is possible to work in the US after you become a Canadian citizen. Citizenship is obtained after being a permanent resident for a minimum of 3 years. Once you become a Canadian citizen, you can work anywhere in North America legally under the NAFTA agreement.
     

Share This Page