Canadian Pr In Usa Wants To Work In Usa!

#21
They need to apply for visitor visa.It is possible to work in the US after you become a Canadian citizen. Citizenship is obtained after being a permanent resident for a minimum of 3 years. Once you become a Canadian citizen, you can work anywhere in North America legally under the NAFTA agreement.
 
Top