PERM Denied
[…] My Perm application was rejected due to the following reasons.

Form ETA 9089 has not been certified. A certification cannot be issued as required by section 212(a)(5)(A) of INA as amended.

Reason for Denial :
ETA Form 9089 indicated the alien is currently employed by the employer and only qualifies for the position identified in the application by virtue of employer's alternative experience requirements.
However the employer has not indicated on the application that applicants with any suitable combination of education, training or experience are acceptable.

Authority of Denial :
Per 20 CFR 656.17(h)(4)(ii) "If the alien beneficiary already is employed by the employer and the alien does not meet the primary job requiremenets and only potentially qualifies for the job by virtue of the employer's alternative requiremenets, certification will be denied unless the application states that any suitable combination of education, training or experience is acceptable. Therefore the application is denied.

I am already in my 7 th year extension . I talked to my lawyer and he said that he will appeal and will also apply my 8 th year extension based on the appeal . Also he will be applying a new perm application with a different job title .

My question is