What to do if AADHAR is requested/insisted for OCI holder

Discussion in 'Life After Citizenship' started by bkhote, Jun 12, 2018.

  1. bkhote

    bkhote Registered Users (C)

    I understand that you need to be in India for 182 days to get aadhar 'legally'. Many of my OCI friends
    have gotten aadhar to avoid problem of a service provider insisting on aadhar. But the form clearly says
    182 days residency requirement.
    What to do if a service provider insist on aadhar?
     

Share This Page