sponsoring my wife

#1
i have filed forms I-130 and I-129F (k-3) through an immigration lawyer, and have gotten an approval on both. i just got to know that the k-3 will let my wife come here to adjust status. since i have an I-130 approved, is it still possible for me to complete the whole processing via an immigrant status, and how long normally does each take to be notified, by NVC?
my wife is in africa, nigeria
 

Triple Citizen

Registered Users (C)
#2
Wrong sub-forum!!!

i have filed forms I-130 and I-129F (k-3) through an immigration lawyer, and have gotten an approval on both. i just got to know that the k-3 will let my wife come here to adjust status. since i have an I-130 approved, is it still possible for me to complete the whole processing via an immigrant status, and how long normally does each take to be notified, by NVC?
my wife is in africa, nigeria
 
Top