Need Assistance with I-864

MoozB

Registered Users (C)
#1
My dad is sponsoring 2 of my brothers. He retired a few years ago. He submitted I-864W (request for exemption), but the embassy requested he submits I-864. I am submitting one for him as joint sponsor. However I need assistance completing part 2 (information about the principal immigrant) and part 3 (information about the immigrant you are sponsoring). Do I need to list someone in part 2? What part do I need to list my brothers (2 of them)? Just wanted to clarify that both are on separate NVC case numbers. Do I need to submit separate I-864? or Can I submit a single I-864? If so where do I list them? Part 2 or Part 3? I appreciate your help.
 
Top