1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

I-130 for parents - new filing some questions

Discussion in 'Family Based Green Card -Through Marriage/Relative' started by raj_3808, Nov 27, 2017.

  1. raj_3808

    raj_3808 New Member

    Please help with these

    Employment history question
    1. Employer info. I have worked more than 20 years in US - from 1997. However, I worked in India, for Indian services company, for 5 months in 2014 and worked for same employer in US for another 11 months.Later, I moved to a US company.
    How do I put that?

    Part 4:
    57a)- f) Is this needed. I am not sure if Postman in India will recoginze the Telugu in Karnataka. Is it Ok to leave this section blank or non-applicable for Indian applicants where all postal work is in English?

    FOR 62 a) , can we put Hyderabad, India . is AOS possible there?

Share This Page