1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. The forums have been moved to a new software. All data till march 30 has been moved over. You can start using them. You should be able to login with the same user IDs and passwords as on the old forums. The old forums will be available as ''read only" under forumarchive.immigration.com.
  3. Rajiv hosts a free community conference call every other Thursday at 12:30 p.m, EST. You can post your questions in the conference call forum and dial into the call at (202)800-8394. Next call is on June 19, 2014.

question about I129 page 17, Part A/ 2 - education

Discussion in 'General H-1 and H-3 Visa and Related Issues' started by goinggreen, Apr 10, 2012.

  1. goinggreen

    goinggreen New Member

    Im not 100% sure what i should tick for this

    High school grad diploma
    some college credit but less than a year
    one or more years of college no degree

    I have courses achieved which were diplomas, have 19 years work experience plus 4 years education and work experience in specialized field.
    My education though are not from government recognized institution...

    I also do have a masters degree just not in this specialized field...

    Any thoughts?

Share This Page