1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Obama's LEGAL immigration reform.

    What does it mean? Listen to November 21 conference call recording. Subscribe to Our YouTube channel to be notified as soon as the recording is posted.

question about I129 page 17, Part A/ 2 - education

Discussion in 'General H-1 and H-3 Visa and Related Issues' started by goinggreen, Apr 10, 2012.

  1. goinggreen

    goinggreen New Member

    Im not 100% sure what i should tick for this

    High school grad diploma
    some college credit but less than a year
    one or more years of college no degree

    I have courses achieved which were diplomas, have 19 years work experience plus 4 years education and work experience in specialized field.
    My education though are not from government recognized institution...

    I also do have a masters degree just not in this specialized field...

    Any thoughts?
     

Share This Page