1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. US Immigration attorney, Rajiv S. Khanna hosts a free community conference call for US Immigration questions every other Thursday at 12:30 p.m, EST. You can post your questions in the conference call forum and dial into the call at (202)800-8394.

question about I129 page 17, Part A/ 2 - education

Discussion in 'General H-1 and H-3 Visa and Related Issues' started by goinggreen, Apr 10, 2012.

  1. goinggreen

    goinggreen New Member

    Im not 100% sure what i should tick for this

    High school grad diploma
    some college credit but less than a year
    one or more years of college no degree

    I have courses achieved which were diplomas, have 19 years work experience plus 4 years education and work experience in specialized field.
    My education though are not from government recognized institution...

    I also do have a masters degree just not in this specialized field...

    Any thoughts?

Share This Page