1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. The forums have been moved to a new software. All data till march 30 has been moved over. You can start using them. You should be able to login with the same user IDs and passwords as on the old forums. The old forums will be available as ''read only" under forumarchive.immigration.com.
  3. Rajiv hosts a free community conference call every other Thursday at 12:30 p.m, EST. You can post your questions in the conference call forum and dial into the call at (202)800-8394. Next call is on June 19, 2014.

Eligibility for EB3

Discussion in 'H-1 6 Years Expiring' started by milf, Mar 21, 2012.

  1. milf

    milf New Member

    I am thinking to take full time offer in one of the American US based company B.

    Am i eligible for EB3 Category with my below education.


    1.) Can we file GC/Labor based on 3 years Bachelors of Commerce (B.Com) degree from India in EB3 category?

    2.) I also have 2 years PGDCA certificate.


    Do the attorney's of the US based company B would recognize my 3 years Bachelors degree to initiate my labour in EB3 once i take this Full time offer.

    Gurus please reply on this.

Share This Page