1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Obama's LEGAL immigration reform.

    What does it mean? Listen to a discussion by Attorney Rajiv S. Khanna in the November 21 conference call recording. Subscribe to Our YouTube channel to be notified when new updates are posted.

Eligibility for EB3

Discussion in 'H-1 6 Years Expiring' started by milf, Mar 21, 2012.

  1. milf

    milf New Member

    I am thinking to take full time offer in one of the American US based company B.

    Am i eligible for EB3 Category with my below education.


    1.) Can we file GC/Labor based on 3 years Bachelors of Commerce (B.Com) degree from India in EB3 category?

    2.) I also have 2 years PGDCA certificate.


    Do the attorney's of the US based company B would recognize my 3 years Bachelors degree to initiate my labour in EB3 once i take this Full time offer.

    Gurus please reply on this.
     

Share This Page