1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. US Immigration attorney, Rajiv S. Khanna hosts a free community conference call for US Immigration questions every other Thursday at 12:30 p.m, EST. You can post your questions in the conference call forum and dial into the call at (202)800-8394.

Eligibility for EB3

Discussion in 'H-1 6 Years Expiring' started by milf, Mar 21, 2012.

  1. milf

    milf New Member

    I am thinking to take full time offer in one of the American US based company B.

    Am i eligible for EB3 Category with my below education.


    1.) Can we file GC/Labor based on 3 years Bachelors of Commerce (B.Com) degree from India in EB3 category?

    2.) I also have 2 years PGDCA certificate.


    Do the attorney's of the US based company B would recognize my 3 years Bachelors degree to initiate my labour in EB3 once i take this Full time offer.

    Gurus please reply on this.

Share This Page