1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. We are looking for volunteer moderators for the forums for various topics. If you are interested and feel that you have the experience for the same, please contact us with your name and topic of interest and your experience in the area in which you wish to volunteer. A moderator is required to visit the forum on a regular basis, control spam, report offending posters, provide recommendations for reorganizing the forums etc.
  3. US Immigration attorney, Rajiv S. Khanna hosts a free community conference call for US Immigration questions every other Thursday at 12:30 p.m, EST. You can post your questions in the conference call forum and dial into the call at (202)800-8394.

Eligibility for EB3

Discussion in 'H-1 6 Years Expiring' started by milf, Mar 21, 2012.

  1. milf

    milf New Member

    I am thinking to take full time offer in one of the American US based company B.

    Am i eligible for EB3 Category with my below education.


    1.) Can we file GC/Labor based on 3 years Bachelors of Commerce (B.Com) degree from India in EB3 category?

    2.) I also have 2 years PGDCA certificate.


    Do the attorney's of the US based company B would recognize my 3 years Bachelors degree to initiate my labour in EB3 once i take this Full time offer.

    Gurus please reply on this.

Share This Page