1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Eb2

Discussion in 'PERM' started by deadsea02, Oct 20, 2013.

  1. deadsea02

    deadsea02 New Member

    Hi. I have a BS degree from USA in Electrical Engineering, and 5 years of work experience in EE in USA. I dont have a job offer now. Will i qualify for EB2? Do i have ti have a sponsorship or i can file it on my own?
     
  2. nkm-oct23

    nkm-oct23 Registered Users (C)

    In most cases you need a job offer which meets the requirements of EB2. Your qualifications and experience are secondary to EB2 determination, the minimum job requirements must meet EB2 criteria and you should meet all of the minimum requirements.
     

Share This Page