1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

EB2 Question

Discussion in 'PERM' started by Britt, May 7, 2017.

  1. Britt

    Britt New Member

    I worked with company A for 1.8 years on TN visa. My client was company B and after 1.8 years company B hired me full time on TN visa and i am working since 4 years . Now company B want to apply GC. I have BTech(Mechanical) and MTech(Computers) degree. Can I apply in EB2 category with my post graduate degree and the 1.8 years experience. I know I cant use the 4 years experience with company B to apply GC. Before coming to USA, I was in Canada and was self employed and I took breaks in between projects. I don't want to put any Canadian experience letters.

    Will I qualify to apply in EB2?

    Thank you for your time.
     

Share This Page