1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  1. imranmustafa

    imranmustafa New Member

    Dear All

    I have recently arrived in US on B1. I am looking for some business. Any buddy knows about how much investment is required to change my status from B1 to E2, and your spouse can get work permit? if yes then is it the way to green card on spouse sponsor.

    Thanks

    Imran
     
  2. georgegoode

    georgegoode New Member

    B1 visa for business is granted on 90 days.. and E2 visa can be upto 6 months...
     

Share This Page