1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  1. vigneshguna

    vigneshguna New Member

    Hello,

    Im an entrepreneur who intends to migrate to Las Vegas to incorporate a new technology company with a substantial investment.

    As i dont need a visa to enter the US, I intend to travel to the US in two weeks on the US Visa Waiver Program and take a month to setup my company in Las Vegas. After which i will be applying for the E2 visa.

    Kindly advice if my intention to arrive on the visa waiver program and convert to the E2 visa later is acceptable at the UCICS?

    Cheers.
     

Share This Page