Reaction score
[…] L
Reaction score
0

Profile posts Latest activity Postings About

  • Samsung boasted that the Samsung Galaxy S5 can sustain up to 10 hours of web browsing, and capable of 12 hours of HD video playback, which are striking numbers truly - See More: samsung galaxy S5 unlocked
    According to the federal regulations, the second interview should be conducted within 120 days after the initial interview. See 8 CFR 335.3(b): "[T]he reexamination on the continued case shall be scheduled within the 120-day period after the initial examination". I assume the nature of your case is 1447(b). Ask the USCIS/government attorney for explanation why they insist on the second interview in violation of the regulations.