Announcement

Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.

Eligibility for EB3

Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
Conversation Detail Module
Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Eligibility for EB3

    I am thinking to take full time offer in one of the American US based company B.

    Am i eligible for EB3 Category with my below education.


    1.) Can we file GC/Labor based on 3 years Bachelors of Commerce (B.Com) degree from India in EB3 category?

    2.) I also have 2 years PGDCA certificate.


    Do the attorney's of the US based company B would recognize my 3 years Bachelors degree to initiate my labour in EB3 once i take this Full time offer.

    Gurus please reply on this.
Working...
X